NSA State Tournament 2019
 
JUNE 28-29-30 
 2019 NSA Washington Girls Fastpitch State Championship royal tonal (2)
 
 
                                                  Ghost Bat Info Sheet
 
 
 
 
14B
Winners             Loser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Name
 
 
** Games will start at Noon on Friday **
Tenative site locations for age groups 
 
10u= TRAC
12B= Southridge & TRAC
14A = Scotty Park 
14B = Columbia , Hanford, TRAC
16B= TRAC, Scotty 
16A/18U = Scotty Park 
** We hope to have the schedule posted by Saturday June 15th **
 
Confirmed list of teams as of 6-5-2019 
 
* = PAID 
 
10B
Acers *
Diamond Dusters *
Fury *
Mizuno Maniacs*
Montesano Bulldogs 09 *
Moses Lake Rattlers Stanley*
NCW Sundevils *
Sandberg Fastpitch *
Seattle Spice *
SFC Flare *
Skagit Bats* 
Sno Co Express*
Spokane Scream *
Rampage *
 
 
 
 
12B
AASA  Higa*
Bellingham Bash *
CB Xtreme *
Diamond Dusters Red *
Flame 07 Black*
Fury Red *
FW Lady Knights *
Heat FP* 
KB Fastpitch Silver**
Menace*
Mizuno Maniacs *
Monarch Black*
Montesano Bulldogs*
Moses Lake Rattlers Black*
Moses Lake Rattlers Maroon *
NCW Sundevils *
Nighthawks *
NW Elite Butefuhr*
PNW Force Stensby *
Sandberg Sabotage*
Seattle Spice Black *
SFC Attitude*
Shock Harney*
Stealers*
Sundodgers- Robillard*
Venom Black *
Venom Green *
WA Angels *
WA Rage *
WA Synergy Meyer*
WA Synergy Casmer
Washington Wolfpak*
 
 
 
 
14A
Elite Diamonds Conover*
Lady Warriors*
NW Elite  Mora*
NW Sidewinders Bishop* 
Tigers - Cramer* 
USA Explosion *
WA Acers Culver* 
WA Angels - Jager*
WA Ladyhawks 05 Fred Miller*
WA Ladyhawks 05 Mike  Millar 
 
 
 
 
14B
Acers Coit *
Acers McGee*
Acers Quinney *
Bellevue Blast Leith*
Bellingham Bash*
Canes*
Ellensburg Synergy *
Flame 04 Red *
Flame 05 Red *
Flame 06 Black *
Fury 12 Black *
Fury 14U  Black *
Fury Red *
Heat FP *
KB Fastpitch Purple *
 
Mayhem- Hill *
Mayhem - Barnes *
Mizuno Maniacs*
Monarch Black*
Monarch Purple *
Montesano Bulldogs *
Moses Lake Rattlers Lawrence*
NCW Sundevils *
New Level Riptide*
NW Chaos*
Rijo*
Seatac Storm Black *
Seatac Storm Green *
Seattle Spice Black *
Selah SB *
SFC Rampage *
Sno Co Express 05* 
Snohomish Shock 05 
Snohomish Shock Shamrock* 
TC Storm *
Venom 05 *
WA Synergy Drummond*
WA Synergy Henson *
WA Thunder*
Washington Wolfpak*
Yakima Tigers - Barbee*
 
 
 
 
16A- Will play with 18u 
NW Speed LOZ*
Skagit Bats* 
WA Angels*
 
 
 
 
16B
Adrenaline* pp
Centralia Police Enforcers *
Diamond Dusters Nelson *
Flame Gouge 
Freedom FP *
Lady Bombers *
Menace *
MGI*
NCW Sundevils *
NW Storm *
Rebels *
Seatac Storm *
Seattle FP Phoenix *
Sno Co Express 04 *
Spokane Stealth - Tibbits *
TC Storm*
WA Synergy Gomez *
WA Synergy Howell*
Washington Wolfpak*
Whatcom Wolverines*
 Moses Lake FP Club 
 
 
 
18U
Diamond Dusters *
Fury *
Mayhem*
Menace *
MGI*
Montesano Bulldogs*
Seatac Storm Black *
Seatac Storm Green *
Seattle FP* 
Tigers*
WA Angels Kinsey*
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

Tournament Director

Steve Jensen  (425) 308-1024




Locations:

Civic Center 
209 West 6th Ave Kennewick, 99336
Civic Field Map

Scotty Park

6020 West Quinault Ave Kennewick 99336

Pasco TRAC

6520 Homerun Rd. Pasco 99301

Southridge Park

2901 Southridge Blvd Kennewick 99338

Columbia Playfields

1005 Swift Blvd. Richland 99352

Hanford High School

450 Hanford Street Richland, 99352